23515 Post Rd Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23515 Post Rd, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $781,849, approximately $463 per square foot. 23515 Post Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Zschokke Amanda C
Bought by
Eastern Municipal Water District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Zschokke Thomas C and Zschokke Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Municipal Water District | -- | None Available | |
| Zschokke Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $281,970 | $71,727 | $210,243 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $271,023 | $68,943 | $202,080 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $265,710 | $67,592 | $198,118 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $260,501 | $66,267 | $194,234 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $257,831 | $65,588 | $192,243 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $252,776 | $64,302 | $188,474 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $247,821 | $63,042 | $184,779 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $242,962 | $61,806 | $181,156 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $238,199 | $60,595 | $177,604 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $234,623 | $59,686 | $174,937 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $230,029 | $58,518 | $171,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map