23518 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23518 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $797,383, approximately $644 per square foot. 23518 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Flores Norlito L and Flores Lillian C
Bought by
Flores Norlito L and Flores Lillian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,426
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Flores Norlito L and Flores Lillian C
Bought by
Flores Norlito L and Flores Lillian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,426
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
Flores Norlito L and Flores Lillian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Valderrama Roberto
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Valderrama Roberto
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Osorio Maria Liberty L and Osorio Cesar P
Bought by
Valderrama Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Graine Robert R and Hoy Anthony Edward
Bought by
Osorio Cesar P and Osorio Maria Liberty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Graine Mary
Bought by
Graine Mary and The Mary Graine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Norlito L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Flores Norlito L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flores Norlito L | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $277,200 | Accommodation | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $472,500 | Accommodation | |
| Valderrama Roberto | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osorio Cesar P | $335,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Graine Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Norlito L | $266,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Norlito L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Roberto | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Cesar P | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $515,088 | $299,654 | $215,434 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $504,989 | $293,779 | $211,210 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $495,088 | $288,019 | $207,069 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $485,381 | $282,372 | $203,009 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $475,865 | $276,836 | $199,029 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $470,987 | $273,998 | $196,989 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $461,753 | $268,626 | $193,127 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $452,700 | $263,359 | $189,341 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $435,124 | $253,134 | $181,990 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $394,000 | $229,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $394,000 | $229,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map