2352 Autumn Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Autumn Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $723,561, approximately $682 per square foot. 2352 Autumn Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Le Tung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,434
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$589,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Enciso Teresa Dejesus
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Claudette
Bought by
Enciso Teresa De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Felipe and Hernandez Cristina
Bought by
Enciso Teresa Dejesus and Garcia Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Tung | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $229,398 | Accommodation | |
| Enciso Teresa De Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Enciso Teresa Dejesus | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $119,500 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Tung | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enciso Teresa De Jesus | $248,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Enciso Teresa Dejesus | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Enciso Teresa Dejesus | $44,250 | |
| Closed | Enciso Teresa De Jesus | $49,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $325,914 | $232,337 | $93,577 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $319,525 | $227,782 | $91,743 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $313,261 | $223,316 | $89,945 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $307,120 | $218,938 | $88,182 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $301,099 | $214,646 | $86,453 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $298,013 | $212,446 | $85,567 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $292,171 | $208,281 | $83,890 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $286,444 | $204,198 | $82,246 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $280,829 | $200,195 | $80,634 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $275,323 | $196,270 | $79,053 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $271,188 | $193,322 | $77,866 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $265,877 | $189,536 | $76,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map