2352 Bunker Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,130,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Bunker Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,053,338, approximately $409 per square foot. 2352 Bunker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxson Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Guzman Roberto and Guzman Carmen
Bought by
Guzman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $226,199 | $75,263 | $150,936 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $221,765 | $73,788 | $147,977 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $217,418 | $72,342 | $145,076 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $213,156 | $70,924 | $142,232 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $208,978 | $69,534 | $139,444 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $206,837 | $68,822 | $138,015 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $202,782 | $67,473 | $135,309 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $198,806 | $66,150 | $132,656 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $191,087 | $63,582 | $127,505 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $188,217 | $62,627 | $125,590 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $184,531 | $61,401 | $123,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map