2352 Monument Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Monument Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $647,162, approximately $210 per square foot. 2352 Monument Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Abillar Maria Irene D and Abillar Maria Irene
Bought by
Dizon-Abillar Family Trust and Abillar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Larson Eric W and Larson Shawnessy D
Bought by
Abillar Meichel L and Abillar Maria Irene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Fcb Building Partners I Lp
Bought by
Larson Eric W and Larson Shawnessy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon-Abillar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abillar Meichel L | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larson Eric W | $571,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abillar Meichel L | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Eric W | $457,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $489,849 | $121,833 | $368,016 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $480,245 | $119,445 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $470,829 | $117,103 | $353,726 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $461,598 | $114,807 | $346,791 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $452,548 | $112,556 | $339,992 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $447,908 | $111,402 | $336,506 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $439,126 | $109,218 | $329,908 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $430,517 | $107,077 | $323,440 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $422,077 | $104,978 | $317,099 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $413,802 | $102,920 | $310,882 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $399,606 | $99,389 | $300,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map