2352 Olive Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $862,625
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $706,542, approximately $741 per square foot. 2352 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Carmela De La Torre Living Trust and De La Torre
Bought by
Carmela De La Torre Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Torre Carmela De La
Bought by
The Carmela De La Torre Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmela De La Torre Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Carmela De La Torre Living Trust | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $127,199 | $127,199 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $225,786 | $191,875 | $33,911 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $221,360 | $188,113 | $33,247 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $217,021 | $184,425 | $32,596 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $212,766 | $180,809 | $31,957 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $210,586 | $178,956 | $31,630 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $206,458 | $175,448 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $202,410 | $172,008 | $30,402 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $194,552 | $165,330 | $29,222 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $191,631 | $162,847 | $28,784 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $187,879 | $159,658 | $28,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map