2352 Ritchie Rd Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Ritchie Rd, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $482,187, approximately $257 per square foot. 2352 Ritchie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Noakes Kenneth A and Noakes Helen J
Bought by
Farnworth Wilbur Eugene and Farnworth Lois Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnworth Wilbur Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $327,612 | $62,724 | $264,888 |
| 2024 | $84 | $327,612 | $62,724 | $264,888 |
| 2023 | $85 | $327,612 | $62,724 | $264,888 |
| 2022 | $84 | $327,612 | $62,724 | $264,888 |
| 2021 | $66 | $292,149 | $39,875 | $252,274 |
| 2020 | $69 | $219,044 | $27,500 | $191,544 |
| 2019 | $852 | $193,986 | $25,610 | $168,376 |
| 2018 | $822 | $186,077 | $25,610 | $160,467 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map