2352 River Rock Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $585,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 River Rock Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $559,844, approximately $213 per square foot. 2352 River Rock Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Baker Kenneth R and Baker Sheila M
Bought by
Lee Randy Jih Shyr and Lee Susan Shu Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Bright Development Inc
Bought by
Baker Kenneth R and Baker Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,369
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Randy Jih Shyr | $208,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Baker Kenneth R | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Kenneth R | $494,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $266,470 | $14,085 | $252,385 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $261,246 | $13,809 | $247,437 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $256,125 | $13,539 | $242,586 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $251,104 | $13,274 | $237,830 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $246,181 | $13,014 | $233,167 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $243,658 | $12,881 | $230,777 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $238,881 | $12,629 | $226,252 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $234,198 | $12,382 | $221,816 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $229,607 | $12,140 | $217,467 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $225,105 | $11,902 | $213,203 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $221,725 | $11,724 | $210,001 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $217,383 | $11,495 | $205,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map