$489,000

Estimated payment $3,265/month

Total Views 293
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Waterfront Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cypress Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked at the quiet back end of Cypress Springs on a rare preserve lot, this four bedroom backs to protected conservation where pines and palmettos stretch as far as you can see; not a rooftop in sight. Inside, the home is fully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flowing through every room, fresh paint, and natural light pouring in from every angle.
The double-door entry opens into a vaulted great room that runs the full depth of the home. The kitchen wraps the back corner with white shaker cabinets, brushed gold pulls, quartz counters, and Samsung stainless appliances. The peninsula seats four and looks out to the sliders and the trees beyond. A formal dining room sits just off the entry, and across from it, a dedicated office with a real door to close. The owner's suite stretches across the back of the home with a walk-in closet leading into the en-suite bath. Two vanities, brushed gold fixtures, a freestanding soaking tub, a glass shower with a rainfall head, and a private water closet. Three additional bedrooms share a second full bath. Out back, the screened lanai offers a quiet place to unwind. Roof 2019. AC even newer. Cypress Springs is one of East Orlando's most desirable yet understated communities, roughly 1,500 homes built around glistening ponds, geyser fountains, natural conservation, walking trails, an A-rated elementary school, a playground, and a community pool. Five minutes from your door, Waterford Lakes Town Center stretches across more than a hundred shops and restaurants, a Regal Cinema, Target, and a stack of patio bars and date-night spots. PopStroke, Tiger Woods' two-course mini golf concept with a full bar and outdoor dining, is right there too. Avalon Park's brick-lined downtown is a short drive for Saturday farmers markets, food trucks, and live music in the square. Wawa and Publix sit half a mile from your door. UCF and Valencia East are just up the road. The 408 and 417 put you fifteen minutes from MCO and downtown Orlando, and forty-five minutes from the sand at Cocoa Beach. A rare preserve facing lot, a fully updated interior, and a location that puts everything within reach. This one won't last.

Listing Agent

Wayne Mottley

ELEGANT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-985-2840 License #3280763 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,958

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x50
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Community Management Specialist Association, Phone Number (407) 359-7202
  • Cypress Springs II Homeowners Association, Phone Number (407) 233-3560
  • Villages At Summer Lakes Cypress Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,958

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,282 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2566
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6282
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 238.39
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Citrus Tower Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 242.80
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 407-985-2840
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 187.11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0290F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 144
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist
  • Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 175
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Cypress Springs II Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone #2: 407-233-3560
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see HOA to confirm any and all restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: portal.cmsorlando.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 926.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 77.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 48.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cypress Springs Elem
  • High School: University High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Legacy Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-31-2110-00-090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X50
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see HOA to confirm any and all restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6958.5
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 45/149
  • Tax Lot: 9

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,959 $391,250 $80,000 $311,250
2025 $6,959 $396,470 $80,000 $316,470
2024 $5,719 $381,400 $80,000 $301,400
2023 $5,719 $359,036 $80,000 $279,036
2022 $5,067 $304,757 $70,000 $234,757
2021 $4,614 $260,839 $70,000 $190,839
2020 $4,343 $253,662 $65,000 $188,662
2019 $4,282 $235,474 $65,000 $170,474
2018 $3,995 $215,068 $49,000 $166,068
2017 $3,884 $207,773 $46,000 $161,773
2016 $3,839 $201,942 $45,000 $156,942
2015 $3,696 $190,643 $45,000 $145,643
2014 $3,512 $178,222 $45,000 $133,222
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $489,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 First Service Title
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $232,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 Construction
Previous Owner $185,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6408065

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2331-2110-00-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.