Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Bogle
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 856-7002
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $277,000
Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch sits on a beautiful 2-acre lot and is a perfect opportunity for anyone looking for space and potential. Enjoy a large living room, bright sunroom, and a screened-in porch—ideal for relaxing and entertaining. The home also features a finished basement, offering extra living space for a family room, game room, or home office. An attached 2-car garage adds convenience, and there’s plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. This home is full of potential and with a few personal touches and updates, you can truly make it your own. A great value with room to grow—don't miss out! "This home is selling AS IS" Septic will need to be tested.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchoff Arthur | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirchoff Arthur | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Lynn Ruth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchoff Arthur | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Kirchoff Arthur | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $255,900 | $37,300 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $220,460 | $32,000 | $188,460 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $220,460 | $32,000 | $188,460 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $183,050 | $26,000 | $157,050 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $180,070 | $26,000 | $154,070 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $146,200 | $21,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $142,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $142,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236,200 | $135,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $135,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $135,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $135,530 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Bogle
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 856-7002
225 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Durling
Iowa Realty South Lakes
(641) 895-7445
25 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6327673
APN: 290251002530000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.