23529 Maribel Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $207,168 - $429,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
556
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23529 Maribel Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $296,042, approximately $532 per square foot. 23529 Maribel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Hoskins Juliane
Bought by
Juliane Hoskins Trust and Hoskins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliane Hoskins Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $125,682 | $54,207 | $71,475 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $123,219 | $53,145 | $70,074 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $120,803 | $52,103 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $118,435 | $51,082 | $67,353 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $116,114 | $50,081 | $66,033 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $112,672 | $48,597 | $64,075 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $110,464 | $47,645 | $62,819 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $106,177 | $45,796 | $60,381 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $104,584 | $45,109 | $59,475 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $102,536 | $44,226 | $58,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map