2353 Beechwood Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,297 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2353 Beechwood Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $422,574, approximately $236 per square foot. 2353 Beechwood Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Bueno Santos D
Bought by
Bueno Santos D and Bueno Rocio E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Bueno Bueno Santos D Santos D and Bueno Duran Santos
Bought by
Bueno Santos D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Bueno Filberta
Bought by
Duran Santos Bueno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Quezada Linda J and Williams Linda L
Bought by
Duran Santos Bueno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Santos D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bueno Santos D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duran Santos Bueno | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duran Santos Bueno | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bueno Santos D | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Santos Bueno | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $295,525 | $131,343 | $164,182 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $284,051 | $126,244 | $157,807 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $278,482 | $123,769 | $154,713 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $273,023 | $121,343 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $210,876 | $93,723 | $117,153 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $200,834 | $89,260 | $111,574 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $191,271 | $85,010 | $106,261 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $182,163 | $80,962 | $101,201 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $178,592 | $79,375 | $99,217 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $170,087 | $75,595 | $94,492 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $156,043 | $69,353 | $86,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map