$299,500
$20K PRICE DROP

2353 Robindale Ave Stockton, CA 95205

Estimated payment $1,690/month

Total Views 31,120
2 Beds
1 Bath
836 Sq Ft
$358 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Cute 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Home on a Corner Lot. Just finished updating interior paint, flooring, counter tops, appliances, lighting. Bathroom Vanity. Inside laundry hookups Back yard patio area. Ready for new owners. Close to Wilson Way Shops and Minutes away from highway 99.

Listing Agent

Erica Marr

License #01274733 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119063220000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Directions: Wilson Way to Sanguinetti to Robindale
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Parcel Number: 119063220000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $833 $60,327 $14,770 $45,557
2024 $820 $59,145 $14,481 $44,664
2023 $793 $57,987 $14,198 $43,789
2022 $773 $56,851 $13,920 $42,931
2021 $744 $55,738 $13,648 $42,090
2020 $757 $55,168 $13,509 $41,659
2019 $770 $54,088 $13,245 $40,843
2018 $854 $53,029 $12,986 $40,043
2017 $746 $51,990 $12,732 $39,258
2016 $732 $50,972 $12,483 $38,489
2014 $701 $49,222 $12,054 $37,168
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $299,500 -6.3% $358 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $319,500 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $34,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $75,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $60,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Erica Marr

Erica is an expert real estate agent providing homebuyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who will really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home, so it sells? Give Erica a call! Erica is eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Erica's Other Listings

  • 3340 72nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $1,295,000 $125K PRICE DROP

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft
    • 3340 72nd Ave
    • Oakland, CA

    Wow! 4 Units - House in front and (Triplex in Back - Built 2004). Off Street Parking, Storage Units. Close to Shopping Mall, Bus Routes, Freeways and Oakland Airport