NOT LISTED FOR SALE
12 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2017

Last sale price $463,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Recently gut rehabbed a 6-unit in booming Pilsen location on 18th Pl. The building comprises of 3 simplexes and 3 duplexes, fully rented for over $12,000/month, with low expenses, and low vacancy. The property also features a two-car garage for extra rental income. List price is a 7-CAP. 48 hour notcie for all showing requests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Buoscio

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #471004200 Listed on: 09/16/2016

Year Built

  • 1907

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Year Built

1907

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Current Use: Residential-Multi-Family
  • Potential Use: Residential-Multi-Family
  • Zoning Type: COMMR
  • Estimated Age: Older
  • Roof Structure: Pitched
  • Total Annual Income: 72000
  • Total Monthly Income: 6000
  • Number Of Stories: 3
  • Estimated Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1907

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.07
  • Construction: Brick
  • Frontage Access: City Street

Garage/Parking

  • Indoor Parking: 1-5 Spaces
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heatventilation: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 17193060020000

Rental Info

  • Gross Rental Income: 6000
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Heat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4922

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,549,000 +234.6% --
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Sold $463,000 +2.9% --
09/17/2016 09/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $449,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,391 $79,796 $11,585 $68,211
2024 $12,391 $79,796 $11,585 $68,211
2023 $12,079 $58,728 $9,393 $49,335
2022 $12,079 $58,728 $9,393 $49,335
2021 $11,809 $58,727 $9,393 $49,334
2020 $7,930 $35,598 $7,357 $28,241
2019 $2,125 $10,576 $7,357 $3,219
2018 $3,552 $17,981 $7,357 $10,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09344772

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17193060020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.