23531 Cavanaugh Rd Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,198,313
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23531 Cavanaugh Rd, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,129,828, approximately $694 per square foot. 23531 Cavanaugh Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Bought by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,756
Outstanding Balance
$552,272
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$577,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Bought by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,756
Outstanding Balance
$552,272
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$577,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2019
Sold by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Bought by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Bought by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angeline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,801
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Lutrell James E and Lutrell Margaret J
Bought by
Cornell Daniel M and Cornell Angie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Daniel M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cornell Daniel M | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cornell Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Cornell Daniel M | -- | Title365 | |
| Cornell Daniel M | $176,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornell Daniel M | $621,756 | |
| Closed | Cornell Daniel M | $589,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $323,262 | $182,436 | $140,826 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $316,924 | $178,859 | $138,065 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $310,710 | $175,352 | $135,358 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $304,618 | $171,914 | $132,704 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $298,646 | $168,544 | $130,102 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $295,584 | $166,816 | $128,768 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $289,789 | $163,545 | $126,244 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $284,107 | $160,338 | $123,769 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $278,537 | $157,194 | $121,343 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $273,076 | $154,112 | $118,964 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $268,975 | $151,797 | $117,178 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $263,707 | $148,824 | $114,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map