2354 48th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$1,510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 48th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,528,387, approximately $1,510 per square foot. 2354 48th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ulloa Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Critchlow Brett
Bought by
Critchlow Brett M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Jon David
Bought by
Critchlow Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Emeline
Bought by
Peterson Jon David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critchlow Brett M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Critchlow Brett | $729,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Peterson Jon David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peterson Jon David | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Critchlow Brett M | $574,000 | |
| Closed | Critchlow Brett | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Critchlow Brett | $583,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jon David | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Jon David | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,489 | $938,764 | $657,138 | $281,626 |
| 2024 | $11,489 | $920,357 | $644,253 | $276,104 |
| 2023 | $11,310 | $902,312 | $631,621 | $270,691 |
| 2022 | $11,086 | $884,621 | $619,237 | $265,384 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $867,277 | $607,096 | $260,181 |
| 2020 | $10,944 | $858,385 | $600,871 | $257,514 |
| 2019 | $10,569 | $841,555 | $589,090 | $252,465 |
| 2018 | $10,212 | $825,055 | $577,540 | $247,515 |
| 2017 | $9,792 | $808,878 | $566,216 | $242,662 |
| 2016 | $9,621 | $793,018 | $555,114 | $237,904 |
| 2015 | $9,500 | $781,107 | $546,776 | $234,331 |
| 2014 | $9,249 | $765,807 | $536,066 | $229,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map