Estimated Value: $335,048 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,314
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Atco Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $409,012, approximately $176 per square foot. 2354 Atco Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $7,885 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $7,122 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $6,934 | $183,500 | $41,300 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $117,400 | $29,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map