2354 Caringa Way Unit B Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Caringa Way Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $754,559, approximately $523 per square foot. 2354 Caringa Way Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Mccracken Jacob A and Mccracken Angela L
Bought by
Mccracken Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,272
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$555,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Mccracken Angela L and Hackworth Angela
Bought by
Mccracken Jacob A and Mccracken Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2002
Sold by
Holtkamp Philip H and Holtkamp Susan Holtkamp
Bought by
Hackworth Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcrae Curtis E Arden E
Bought by
Holtkamp Philip H and Holtkamp Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Angela L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccracken Jacob A | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Hackworth Angela | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holtkamp Philip H | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccracken Angela L | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Mccracken Jacob A | $236,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackworth Angela | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtkamp Philip H | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Hackworth Angela | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $332,380 | $165,452 | $166,928 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $325,863 | $162,208 | $163,655 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $319,475 | $159,028 | $160,447 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $313,211 | $155,910 | $157,301 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $307,070 | $152,853 | $154,217 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $303,922 | $151,286 | $152,636 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $297,964 | $148,320 | $149,644 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $292,122 | $145,412 | $146,710 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $286,395 | $142,561 | $143,834 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $280,780 | $139,766 | $141,014 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $276,563 | $137,667 | $138,896 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $271,147 | $134,971 | $136,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map