2354 Central Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $973,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Central Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $845,893, approximately $356 per square foot. 2354 Central Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Moody Jeffrey William
Bought by
Dumas Sandra L and Trefina Anton Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Moody Trust 1980 Trust and Dennis
Bought by
Moody Jeffrey William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Sandra L | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Moody Jeffrey William | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $120,770 | $30,973 | $89,797 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $118,403 | $30,366 | $88,037 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $116,082 | $29,771 | $86,311 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $113,807 | $29,188 | $84,619 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $111,576 | $28,616 | $82,960 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $110,433 | $28,323 | $82,110 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $108,268 | $27,768 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $106,146 | $27,224 | $78,922 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $104,066 | $26,691 | $77,375 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $102,026 | $26,168 | $75,858 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $100,494 | $25,775 | $74,719 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $98,527 | $25,271 | $73,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map