Estimated Value: $517,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Clemente Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $668,062, approximately $293 per square foot. 2354 Clemente Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Echeverria Oswaldo and Echeverria Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,150
Outstanding Balance
$96,780
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$571,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echeverria Oswaldo | $326,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echeverria Oswaldo | $248,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $481,241 | $143,288 | $337,953 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $471,806 | $140,479 | $331,327 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $462,556 | $137,725 | $324,831 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $453,487 | $135,025 | $318,462 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $444,596 | $132,378 | $312,218 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $440,038 | $131,021 | $309,017 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $431,410 | $128,452 | $302,958 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $422,952 | $125,934 | $297,018 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $414,660 | $123,465 | $291,195 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $406,532 | $121,045 | $285,487 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $369,000 | $110,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map