2354 E 3000 S Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,031,457
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 E 3000 S, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $796,819, approximately $237 per square foot. 2354 E 3000 S is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $868,602 | $470,367 | $398,235 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $893,633 | $495,398 | $398,235 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $857,252 | $459,017 | $398,235 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $870,867 | $472,632 | $398,235 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $787,049 | $407,778 | $379,271 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $590,038 | $302,711 | $287,327 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $549,238 | $302,711 | $246,527 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $480,581 | $234,054 | $246,527 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map