2354 Ritchie Cir Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Ritchie Cir, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $525,799, approximately $268 per square foot. 2354 Ritchie Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Murgia Mark D and Murgia Teri L
Bought by
Poon Johnny W and Littrell Poon Selena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,191
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$458,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Johnny W | $201,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poon Johnny W | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $302,852 | $90,399 | $212,453 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $296,915 | $88,627 | $208,288 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $291,094 | $86,890 | $204,204 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $285,387 | $85,187 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $279,792 | $83,517 | $196,275 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $276,924 | $82,661 | $194,263 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $271,495 | $81,041 | $190,454 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $266,172 | $79,452 | $186,720 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $260,954 | $77,895 | $183,059 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $255,838 | $76,368 | $179,470 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $251,996 | $75,221 | $176,775 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $247,061 | $73,748 | $173,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map