23549 Highway 190 E Robert, LA 70455
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23549 Highway 190 E, Robert, LA 70455 and is currently estimated at $250,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 23549 Highway 190 E is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $10,571 | $1,296 | $9,275 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $10,571 | $1,296 | $9,275 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2021 | $295 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $10,474 | $1,200 | $9,274 |
| 2015 | $334 | $10,932 | $1,200 | $9,732 |
| 2014 | $313 | $10,932 | $1,200 | $9,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map