NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2355 Beach Blvd Unit 102 Pacifica, CA 94044

Sharp Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $698,000 - $753,713

2 Beds
2 Baths
958 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2024

Last sale price $760,000 $793 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,842 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Terra Nova High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of May 2024

Spacious two full bedrooms, two full baths just across the street from the ocean. Walk to barbecue area and picnic grounds with ocean views. Freshly painted interior, wood like flooring and gas fireplace. One of the largest backyards you will ever find in a condo with patios, artificial turf and raised flower beds. Large storage closet and separate enclosed one car garage (pictures of both included). All appliances including refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, washer and dryer included. Just a short walk to the Pacifica Pier, Sharp Park Golf Course and miles of walking trails. Located in the highly desirable West Sharp Park neighborhood with interesting restaurants, coffee shops, quaint shops and public library - a very walkable neighborhood. The property includes a separate storage closet, detached one car garage and two exterior parking spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

scottf Findlay

REMAX Gold Pacifica License #00761620 Listed on: 04/09/2024

REMAX Gold Pacifica

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Luecke

ShopProp Inc. License #01881220

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $479 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, garbage, maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, management fee, reserves
  • Beach Park HOA
  • Built by Beach Park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-210-020

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$479 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Maximum Unit Floor Number: 1
  • Structure Sq Ft: 958
  • Complex Name: Beach Park
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Zoning Description: R30000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 958
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor
  • Laundry: Dryer, Inside, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Showers over Tubs - 2+, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Ocean
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Guest / Visitor Parking, Off-Site Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 479
  • HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Garbage, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Management Fee, Reserves
  • H O A Name Text: Beach Park HOA
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level, Views
  • Parcel Number: 115-210-020

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities
  • Maximum Building Height: 3
  • Minimum Building Height: 3
  • Second Unit Description: storage closet

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2024
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.33%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$727,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Pedersen Patricia G
Bought by
Huber Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Pedersen Patricia Gene
Bought by
Pedersen Patricia G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
John Pedersen Charles
Bought by
Pedersen Charles John and Pedersen Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Anda and Carmen
Bought by
Pedersen Charles John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bai Yanzhi $760,000 Wfg National Title
Huber Wendy $315,000 Chicago Title Company
Pedersen Patricia G -- None Available
Pedersen Charles John -- --
Pedersen Charles John -- Old Republic Title Company
Pedersen Charles John $200,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huber Wendy $236,250
Previous Owner Pedersen Charles John $221,250
Previous Owner Pedersen Charles John $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold $760,000 +1.3% $793 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $783 / Sq Ft
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $750,000 -- $783 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,725 $775,200 $232,560 $542,640
2023 $5,725 $372,830 $111,848 $260,982
2022 $5,255 $365,520 $109,655 $255,865
2021 $5,191 $358,354 $107,505 $250,849
2020 $5,235 $354,680 $106,403 $248,277
2019 $5,320 $347,726 $104,317 $243,409
2018 $5,222 $340,909 $102,272 $238,637
2017 $4,802 $334,225 $100,267 $233,958
2016 $4,564 $327,672 $98,301 $229,371
2015 $4,382 $322,751 $96,825 $225,926
2014 $4,304 $316,430 $94,929 $221,501
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81960729

MLSListings

APN: 115-210-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.