2355 Bentley Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $230,005
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Bentley Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $226,501, approximately $188 per square foot. 2355 Bentley Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Whitten Mark and Whitten Julianne M B
Bought by
Gargiulo William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,783
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Gaura Craig W and Gaura Rishelle M
Bought by
Brown Julianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargiulo William R | $103,900 | -- | |
| Brown Julianne M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History