2365 Bentley Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Bentley Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $257,555, approximately $214 per square foot. 2365 Bentley Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Nevola Joseph F and Nevola Marie F
Bought by
Kachniarz Jaroslaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Nevola Mario J and Nevola Helen
Bought by
Nevola Joseph F and Nevola Marie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Nevola Helen and Nevola Mario J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachniarz Jaroslaw | $80,000 | -- | |