2355 Bismark Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Bismark Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $647,322, approximately $310 per square foot. 2355 Bismark Ave is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Douglas
Bought by
Kelley Momina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,205
Outstanding Balance
$254,935
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Kelley Momina M and Kaffl Abnette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,205
Outstanding Balance
$254,935
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Momina M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kelley Momina M | $396,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Momina M | $316,205 | |
| Closed | Kelley Momina M | $316,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $459,822 | $160,736 | $299,086 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $450,807 | $157,585 | $293,222 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $441,969 | $154,496 | $287,473 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $433,304 | $151,467 | $281,837 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $424,809 | $148,498 | $276,311 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $420,454 | $146,976 | $273,478 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $412,211 | $144,095 | $268,116 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $404,129 | $141,270 | $262,859 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $396,205 | $138,500 | $257,705 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $38,384 | $38,384 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map