2355 E Kildare St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 E Kildare St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $434,186, approximately $263 per square foot. 2355 E Kildare St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Grant Yvonne S and Williams Clarence C
Bought by
Williams Clarence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$194,214
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Grant Yvonne S
Bought by
Grant Yvonne S and Williams Clarence C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Williams Clarence
Bought by
Grant Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,173
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grant Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,173
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Nau Jeffrey Scott and Nau Leslie D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Clarence C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Yvonne S | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Yvonne | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Yvonne | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $215,790 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $215,790 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Clarence C | $219,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Yvonne | $128,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $164,233 | $32,791 | $131,442 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $161,014 | $32,149 | $128,865 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $157,858 | $31,519 | $126,339 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $154,763 | $30,901 | $123,862 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $151,730 | $30,296 | $121,434 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $150,175 | $29,986 | $120,189 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $147,232 | $29,399 | $117,833 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $144,346 | $28,823 | $115,523 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $138,742 | $27,704 | $111,038 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $136,659 | $27,288 | $109,371 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $133,983 | $26,754 | $107,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map