Estimated Value: $490,731 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Hedigham Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393 and is currently estimated at $550,683, approximately $210 per square foot. 2355 Hedigham Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wixom Elementary School, Sarah G. Banks Middle School, and Walled Lake Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Vitek Michael J and Vitek Janie M
Bought by
Vitek Michael J and Vitek Janie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Platsis Nikolaos
Bought by
Vitek Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Cohen Associates Inc
Bought by
Platsis Nikolaos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Hillsborough Associates
Bought by
Cohen Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|