2355 Magill Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $409,157 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Magill Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $432,789, approximately $303 per square foot. 2355 Magill Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Stockdale Gregory and Stockdale Candace
Bought by
Gregory Stockdale And Candace Stockdale Revoc and Stockdale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Lawley Dena L and Stockdale Gregory S
Bought by
Stockdale Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Lawley Dena L
Bought by
Lawley Dena L and Stockdale Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Lawley Dena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,890
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Stockdale And Candace Stockdale Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stockdale Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stockdale Gregory S | $10,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lawley Dena L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lawley Dena L | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stockdale Gregory S | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawley Dena L | $116,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $190,550 | $73,854 | $116,696 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $183,152 | $70,987 | $112,165 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $179,562 | $69,596 | $109,966 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $176,042 | $68,232 | $107,810 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $174,238 | $67,533 | $106,705 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $170,822 | $66,209 | $104,613 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $167,473 | $64,911 | $102,562 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $164,190 | $63,639 | $100,551 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $160,972 | $62,392 | $98,580 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $158,555 | $61,455 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $155,450 | $60,252 | $95,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map