NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2355 Sunnyside Dr Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $267,960

Studio
-- Bath
960 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2355 Sunnyside Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $261,240, approximately $272 per square foot. 2355 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra F
Bought by
Derozario Ryan M and Derozario Amy L
Current Estimated Value
$261,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,866
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$257,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye
Bought by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,715
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye
Bought by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,715
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye
Bought by
Grimm James E and Grimm Sandra Faye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,950
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Brian K and Osborne Michelle R
Bought by
Grimm James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derozario Ryan M $5,000
Previous Owner Grimm James E $70,715
Previous Owner Grimm James E $121,950
Previous Owner Grimm James E $119,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,700 $26,400 $3,400 $23,000
2024 $1,700 $24,300 $3,400 $20,900
2023 $1,700 $24,300 $3,400 $20,900
2022 $1,732 $24,300 $3,400 $20,900
2021 $1,733 $24,300 $3,400 $20,900
2020 $1,601 $21,300 $2,900 $18,400
2019 $1,606 $21,300 $2,900 $18,400
2018 $1,581 $21,100 $2,900 $18,200
2017 $1,605 $21,100 $2,900 $18,200
2016 $1,398 $19,700 $2,900 $16,800
2015 $1,380 $19,400 $2,900 $16,500
2013 -- $19,500 $2,900 $16,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.