2355 Trillium Heights Longview, WA 98632
Cascade-City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,009 - $718,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $631,752, approximately $223 per square foot. 2355 Trillium Heights is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2021
Sold by
Lee Kheng Heng and Lee Kea C
Bought by
Lee Kheng Heng and Lee Kea C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kheng Heng | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,949 | $608,290 | $80,730 | $527,560 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $510,900 | $80,730 | $430,170 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $471,790 | $80,730 | $391,060 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $467,220 | $76,160 | $391,060 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $459,060 | $68,000 | $391,060 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $457,030 | $68,000 | $389,030 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $431,580 | $68,000 | $363,580 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $354,960 | $66,150 | $288,810 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $309,850 | $63,000 | $246,850 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $305,010 | $63,000 | $242,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,030 | $63,000 | $256,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map