2355 W Ford Place Denver, CO 80223
Athmar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 W Ford Place, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $525,834, approximately $354 per square foot. 2355 W Ford Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Goldrick Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and Rocky Mountain Prep: Southwest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Ruybal Louie O
Bought by
Romero Mathew J and Romero Leorina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,450
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Mathew J | $109,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Mathew J | $104,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $38,690 | $13,850 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $35,130 | $9,470 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $35,130 | $9,470 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $30,700 | $13,650 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $31,580 | $14,040 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $26,180 | $8,170 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $26,180 | $8,170 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $21,220 | $6,170 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $21,220 | $6,170 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $16,460 | $5,118 | $11,342 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $16,460 | $5,118 | $11,342 |
| 2014 | $985 | $11,860 | $2,842 | $9,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map