2355 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $762,902, approximately $484 per square foot. 2355 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Hatwig Carla G
Bought by
Chen Ray Peng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Hatwig Carla Loyd
Bought by
Hatwig Carla G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Barrett Thomas J and Barrett Susan L
Bought by
Loyd Carl A and Loyd Lavern
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ray Peng | $529,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hatwig Carla G | -- | None Available | |
| Loyd Carl A | $183,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $613,363 | $417,111 | $196,252 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $601,337 | $408,933 | $192,404 |
| 2023 | $8,733 | $589,547 | $400,915 | $188,632 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $577,988 | $393,054 | $184,934 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $566,656 | $385,348 | $181,308 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $549,850 | $373,919 | $175,931 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $539,070 | $366,588 | $172,482 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $257,073 | $84,191 | $172,882 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $252,034 | $82,541 | $169,493 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $248,250 | $81,302 | $166,948 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $243,388 | $79,710 | $163,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map