2356 Armstrong Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $232,072 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 Armstrong Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $247,768, approximately $151 per square foot. 2356 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Moore Lindsey R
Bought by
Elethorp Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Moore Jason E
Bought by
Moore Lindsey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Council Charles R and Council Teresa J
Bought by
Moore Jason E and Moore Lindsey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Grieve Phyllis
Bought by
Council Charles R and Council Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elethorp Sharon D | $133,500 | Attorney | |
| Moore Lindsey R | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Jason E | $97,000 | Attorney | |
| Council Charles R | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Lindsey R | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jason E | $95,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Council Charles R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $60,200 | $11,420 | $48,780 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $60,200 | $11,420 | $48,780 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $60,200 | $11,420 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $39,490 | $8,290 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $39,490 | $8,290 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $39,490 | $8,290 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $37,410 | $8,290 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $37,410 | $8,290 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $37,410 | $8,290 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $35,480 | $8,290 | $27,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map