2356 Canehill Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,375 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,085,594, approximately $653 per square foot. 2356 Canehill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton Fern A
Bought by
Hamilton Fern A and The Fern A Hamilton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Fern A | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hamilton Fern A | -- | Chicago Pirt Division Lsi Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Fern A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $108,788 | $48,264 | $60,524 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $106,656 | $47,318 | $59,338 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $104,566 | $46,391 | $58,175 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $102,517 | $45,482 | $57,035 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $100,508 | $44,591 | $55,917 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $97,528 | $43,269 | $54,259 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $95,617 | $42,421 | $53,196 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $91,906 | $40,775 | $51,131 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $90,526 | $40,163 | $50,363 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $88,754 | $39,377 | $49,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map