D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DAWN KOPSENG
TRADEMARK REALTY
(701) 527-0510
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,760 - $502,000
BACK ON MARKET!! Financing failed. ZERO BALANCE ON SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS, per City of Bismarck. Great home in a quiet location in NE Bismarck with easy access to Hwy 83 & I-94. This 5 bedroom 3 bath home has been well cared for & is waiting for its new owners. Many upgrades such as new shingles in '12, new water heater in '13, and new flooring, countertops, sinks, dishwasher, fridge and MUCH more between 2012 & 2014. This multi-level home boasts 3 BEDROOMS ON THE SAME LEVEL, a beautiful fireplace in the family room, great storage, and a gorgeous yard with underground sprinklers, a garden plot, and strawberry, rhubarb, and raspberry patches! The insulated & heated 3 stall garage has hot/cold water with a sink, pull down ladder to the attic for additional storage, large work bench area & plenty of cabinets. Don't miss out on this home, it is PRICED TO SELL!! Taxes & specials per City of Bismarck. Sq ft per Seller. Schools per BPS. See Supplemental Information Sheet under Documents.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRADEMARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 701-223-3030 License #8380 Listed on: 09/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
CAROL SIMENSON
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Kelsey R | $329,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Kelsey R | $313,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $188,600 | $35,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $165,100 | $32,000 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $165,100 | $32,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $150,700 | $30,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $143,350 | $30,000 | $113,350 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $144,500 | $29,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $144,500 | $22,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,450 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DAWN KOPSENG
TRADEMARK REALTY
(701) 527-0510
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CAROL SIMENSON
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3328095
APN: 1300-002-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.