2223 Seneca Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Seneca Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $529,262, approximately $208 per square foot. 2223 Seneca Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Puklich Stan and Puklich Dorothy
Bought by
Lindquist Dean F and Lindquist Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Dean F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $256,600 | $35,000 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $233,850 | $32,000 | $201,850 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $233,850 | $32,000 | $201,850 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $218,700 | $32,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $203,050 | $30,000 | $173,050 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $204,750 | $30,000 | $174,750 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $181,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $181,150 | $29,000 | $152,150 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $181,150 | $29,000 | $152,150 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $181,150 | $22,000 | $159,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map