2205 La Corte Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,133 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 La Corte Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $498,783, approximately $336 per square foot. 2205 La Corte Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Midstokke Steven J
Bought by
Lamberth Tivona and Lamberth Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$285,496
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Bergquist Development Inc
Bought by
Midstokke Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,625
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberth Tivona | $345,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Midstokke Steven J | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamberth Tivona | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Midstokke Steven J | $187,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $232,200 | $35,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $201,750 | $32,000 | $169,750 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $201,750 | $32,000 | $169,750 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $182,000 | $32,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $168,400 | $30,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $155,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $155,750 | $29,000 | $126,750 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $155,750 | $29,000 | $126,750 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $155,750 | $22,000 | $133,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map