2201 La Corte Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,665 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 La Corte Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $408,666, approximately $341 per square foot. 2201 La Corte Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Diversity Homes Inc
Bought by
Schuchard Theresa and Schuchard Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,322
Outstanding Balance
$136,880
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Miller Lynn C and Miller Diane M
Bought by
Diversity Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Puklich Stan and Puklich Dorothy
Bought by
Miller Lynn C and Miller Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuchard Theresa | $205,533 | -- | |
| Diversity Homes Inc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Lynn C | $18,000 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuchard Theresa | $200,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $194,250 | $35,000 | $159,250 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $169,850 | $32,000 | $137,850 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $169,850 | $32,000 | $137,850 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $163,000 | $32,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $133,350 | $30,000 | $103,350 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $134,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $134,850 | $29,000 | $105,850 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $134,850 | $29,000 | $105,850 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $134,850 | $22,000 | $112,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map