2357 Blake Way Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Blake Way, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $384,839, approximately $260 per square foot. 2357 Blake Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Bittner and Bittner Sylvia
Bought by
Bittner Shawn and Bittner Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,680
Outstanding Balance
$91,184
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$293,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Lowe Stephanie N
Bought by
Bittner Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1996
Sold by
Olympia Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowe Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,029
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Johio Meadows Ltd
Bought by
Olympia Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittner Shawn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittner Shawn | $143,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Lowe Stephanie N | $99,600 | -- | |
| Olympia Homes Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittner Shawn | $99,680 | |
| Open | Bittner Shawn | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittner Shawn | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Olympia Homes Inc | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olympia Homes Inc | $99,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,861 | $175,813 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,861 | $175,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $171,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $161,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $156,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $152,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $117,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $114,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $112,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $143,892 | $30,000 | $113,892 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $128,533 | $18,000 | $110,533 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $122,890 | $18,000 | $104,890 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $110,161 | $18,000 | $92,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map