23570 Knapps Cutoff Crestline, CA 92325
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
3,790
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23570 Knapps Cutoff, Crestline, CA 92325. 23570 Knapps Cutoff is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Grant Ronald B and Grant Mary F
Bought by
Labadie Dennis H and Wiegand Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,560
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labadie Dennis H | $136,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labadie Dennis H | $108,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $159,242 | $28,436 | $130,806 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $156,119 | $27,878 | $128,241 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $153,057 | $27,331 | $125,726 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $150,056 | $26,795 | $123,261 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $147,114 | $26,270 | $120,844 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $145,606 | $26,001 | $119,605 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $142,751 | $25,491 | $117,260 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $139,952 | $24,991 | $114,961 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $137,208 | $24,501 | $112,707 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $134,518 | $24,021 | $110,497 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $132,497 | $23,660 | $108,837 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $129,902 | $23,197 | $106,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map