23573 E Alabama Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,796 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23573 E Alabama Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $531,199, approximately $205 per square foot. 23573 E Alabama Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Higgins Christopher H
Bought by
Sewall Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,570
Outstanding Balance
$571,833
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$40,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Higgins Christopher H and Turnage Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Ellingson Caroline G and Ellingson Mark R
Bought by
Klier Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,508
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Ellingson Caroline G and Ellingson Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,400
Interest Rate