2358 Arcadia Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $232,798 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Arcadia Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $240,450, approximately $200 per square foot. 2358 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Zhong Hongwei
Bought by
Gms Holdings Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Barthlow Michael E and Barthlow Kimberly
Bought by
Zhong Hongwei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Fellows Creek Llc
Bought by
Barthlow Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gms Holdings Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zhong Hongwei | $63,500 | Hometown One Title Agency Ll | |
| Barthlow Michael E | $132,169 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|