2358 Brubaker Rd Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Brubaker Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $364,664, approximately $239 per square foot. 2358 Brubaker Rd is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Fillmore Maureen
Bought by
Fillmore Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillmore Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $90,399 | $26,797 | $63,602 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $88,627 | $26,272 | $62,355 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $86,890 | $25,757 | $61,133 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $85,187 | $25,252 | $59,935 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $83,579 | $24,794 | $58,785 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $82,722 | $24,539 | $58,183 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $81,099 | $24,058 | $57,041 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $79,510 | $23,587 | $55,923 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $77,950 | $23,124 | $54,826 |
| 2016 | $984 | $76,422 | $22,671 | $53,751 |
| 2015 | $976 | $75,274 | $22,330 | $52,944 |
| 2014 | $965 | $73,800 | $21,893 | $51,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map