2358 Clearview Ave NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Clearview Ave NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $187,034, approximately $112 per square foot. 2358 Clearview Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Downing Danny Lee
Bought by
Downing Danny Lee and Downing Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Downing Danny Lee
Bought by
Downing Danny Lee and Downing Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Danny Lee Downing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Danny Lee | -- | -- | |
| Downing Danny Lee | -- | -- | |
| Danny Lee Downing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $50,680 | $6,930 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $50,680 | $6,930 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $50,680 | $6,930 | $43,750 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $38,470 | $5,880 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $38,470 | $5,880 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $38,470 | $5,880 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $34,720 | $5,880 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $34,720 | $5,880 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $34,720 | $5,880 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $32,450 | $5,880 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $32,450 | $5,880 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $32,450 | $5,880 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $34,130 | $5,880 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map