2358 Flintstone Loop Las Cruces, NM 88012
Estimated Value: $383,552 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Flintstone Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88012 and is currently estimated at $451,776, approximately $222 per square foot. 2358 Flintstone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Organ Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Ziehl Kristy B
Bought by
Baca Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Fierro Eriterprises Llc
Bought by
Baca Cedric M and Baca Hilda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Mesilla Valley Improvement Inc
Bought by
Fierro Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Shelby | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Baca Cedric M | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title | |
| Fierro Enterprises Llc | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baca Cedric M | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierro Enterprises Llc | $210,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $108,211 | $13,333 | $94,878 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $105,060 | $13,333 | $91,727 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $102,000 | $13,333 | $88,667 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $102,000 | $13,333 | $88,667 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $102,000 | $13,333 | $88,667 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $102,000 | $13,333 | $88,667 |
| 2018 | $461 | $13,333 | $13,333 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $5,479 | $5,479 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $6,533 | $6,533 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map