NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23580 Alamanda Dr Unit 202 Estero, FL 34135

Coconut Point Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $360,115 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
6,390 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $301,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,825 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

WOW! A TRUE OPPORTUNITY! ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED..."HIGHEST and BEST OFFERS BY 5PM ON FRIDAY 3/26/2021*** FINALLY A LISTING WORTH SEEING IN THE POPULAR COMMUNITY OF MIRASOL! DO NOT WAIT ON THIS ONE! EASY TO SHOW! VIDEO LINK ON LISTING! This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom CORNER unit is move-in ready! The Ibis floor plan offers an open layout with split bedrooms. Many upgrades including granite countertops in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & 18" tile flooring in living & wet areas. Brand New stain resistant carpet in all bedrooms and stairwell, new interior paint throughout. The windows are impact resistant, so no need for hurricane shutters.*** Mirasol at Coconut Point is a maintenance-free gated community of only 200 units with amenities including a clubhouse for entertaining, fitness center, gorgeous heated resort-style pool with cascading waterfall, and a separate covered spa. Located right across the street from the new Lee Health Coconut Point Hospital & Coconut Point Mall which offers an abundance of shopping, restaurants, movie theatre and entertainment. Just a short drive to the areas finest gulf beaches, the SWFL international airport, and Naples.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Eister

Eister & Company, Inc Listed on: 03/24/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,756

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $464 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Carriage House
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Schools

  • Lee County Choice Elementary And Middle School
  • Lee County Choice High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-47-25-E3-48025.0202

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 6 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,756

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,390 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$464 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: MIRASOL AT COCONUT POINT DESC IN INST#2012000094768 + 2014000213342 BLDG 25 UNIT 202
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Carriage/Coach, Corner, End-Unit
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.99
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1528
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living Dining
  • Equipment: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Foyer, High Speed Available, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded
  • Sub Condo Name: MIRASOL AT COCONUT POINT
  • Condo Fees: 1391
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Recreational Facilities, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Development: Mirasol At Coconut Point
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Billiards, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 6
  • Total Number of Units: 200

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 100.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lee County Choice
  • High School: Lee County Choice
  • Middle School: Lee County Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 9
  • Total Area: 1889
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.1467
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 09-47-25-E3-48025.0202

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 90

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County, No Homestead
  • Taxes: 2756.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$301,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
5.61%
Current Estimated Value
$381,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Outstanding Balance
$175,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2018
List Price
$258,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kanaber Kerith M $301,000 Marketplace Title
Meilen Joel $247,000 Attorney
Meilen Joel $247,000 Atorney
Legal Exchange Llc $226,710 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kanaber Kerith M $194,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $301,000 +5.6% $197 / Sq Ft
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $285,000 +15.4% $187 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $247,000 -3.1% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Price Changed $254,900 -1.2% $167 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $258,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,908 $298,694 -- $298,694
2024 $4,230 $320,107 -- --
2023 $4,230 $291,006 $0 $0
2022 $3,507 $264,551 $0 $264,551
2021 $2,758 $200,347 $0 $200,347
2020 $2,756 $194,608 $0 $194,608
2019 $2,927 $205,105 $0 $205,105
2018 $3,089 $212,373 $0 $212,373
2017 $3,169 $213,988 $0 $213,988
2016 $2,921 $190,873 $0 $190,873
2015 $2,930 $185,600 $0 $185,600

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221012451

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 09-47-25-E3-48025.0202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.