2359 Delavan Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Delavan Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $174,911, approximately $182 per square foot. 2359 Delavan Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1987
Bought by
Brown Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $46,310 | $10,850 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $46,310 | $10,850 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $46,305 | $10,850 | $35,455 |
| 2022 | $508 | $18,550 | $2,380 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $509 | $18,550 | $2,380 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $510 | $18,550 | $2,380 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $342 | $14,390 | $1,890 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $454 | $14,390 | $1,890 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $342 | $14,390 | $1,890 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $624 | $18,170 | $2,560 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $566 | $18,170 | $2,560 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $568 | $18,170 | $2,560 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $340 | $20,160 | $2,835 | $17,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map