2359 Ivyton Ct Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $279,620 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Ivyton Ct, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $319,905, approximately $168 per square foot. 2359 Ivyton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Shields Donald C and Shields Wanda D
Bought by
Shields Donald C and Shields Wanda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $79,800 | $15,930 | $63,870 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $79,800 | $15,930 | $63,870 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $79,800 | $15,930 | $63,870 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $61,460 | $12,250 | $49,210 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $61,460 | $12,250 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $61,460 | $12,250 | $49,210 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $52,560 | $12,250 | $40,310 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $52,560 | $12,250 | $40,310 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $52,560 | $12,250 | $40,310 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $46,850 | $12,250 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $46,850 | $12,250 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $46,850 | $12,250 | $34,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,130 | $13,480 | $33,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map